• Image UNDRR
  • DesInventar Sendai
  • Image unavailable
Region: Costa Rica Covid19 Prueba - [cr19]          Profile:

Select what profile you want:

Costa Rica Covid19 Prueba        

Profile:
This Country Profile shows a set of typical results known as "Preliminary Analysis" comming from the disaster database. Charts, Maps and tables below will provide you with a basic understanding of the effects of many types of disasters occurred in the region.   Click here for more info
Composition of Disasters

Deaths
DataCards


Temporal Behaviour

Spatial Distribution

Deaths
DataCards
Deaths
DataCards



Statistics



Composition of Disasters       get it as Excel
Event DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Indirectly Affected Directly affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
EPIDEMIC981671391


Spatial Distribution       get it as Excel
Geography Code DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Indirectly Affected Directly affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
Alajuela0217150213
Cartago03661191
Guanacaste05321341
Heredia0411053139
Limon07671877
Puntarenas066910117
San Jose0146006713
0NO INDICA506


Temporal Behaviour       get it as Excel
Year DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Indirectly Affected Directly affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
2020981671391
Costa Rica Covid

Summary:
DataCards: 55900
Period:2020

Highest Mortality:
EPIDEMIC: 790 Deaths; 56025 DataCards
Highest Housing Damages:
EPIDEMIC: 0 Houses; 56125 DataCards


UNDRR site
e-mail us
DesInventar Open Source Server